Thursday, June 19, 2008

Spanish Inquisition


Job interviews are scary as shit.

Eek.

While I'm scared of a lotta things, impending job interviews have a way of making me insanely jittery. Which is dumb, because I've only ever had one interview that didn't end with a job offer.

But still. 2 hours til my interview, and I'm in slight panic mode.

It might explain the horribly bad nightmare I had last night that caused me to scream myself awake.

Nah. That dream was much worse than any interview could be.

My apologies to my sleep-mates last night. Craig, Jack, Booey - je m'excuse.

Kristen's just a liiittle crazy these days.


Oh, and all those other days too.

2 comments:

RasaMi said...

Hey gangsta!

I can't believe you would even worry about a job interview. I am sure you are gonna kill it man.

Just take a deep breath, relax, and look at it like a normal, casual, conversation. Cause that's exactly what it is. Whenever you first meet someone, they will judge you, this is no different. And believe me when I tell you that you give out a great vibe!

So ya, worry not obi-wan!

Regards,
BG4L (lol)

p.s
just saw the link, thanks a bunch =)

Kris said...

Aw, thanks my best "girl" for life.

It went well. Obi Wan used the force!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...